New Cities India

New Launch

Satya Levante Residences in Sector 104, Gurugram: What the Launch Listing Shows

Satya Levante Residences is a registered residential high-rise project in Sector 104, Gurugram, on the Dwarka Expressway corridor, listed as a new launch. The HARERA registration, promoter and proposed completion date are documented, but unit count, floor count, launch date and price figures differ across the material reviewed, and several are unresolved.

Realty News — Satya Levante Residences in Sector 104, Gurugram: What the Launch Listing Shows
ProjectSatya Levante Residences (RERA listing name: 'LEVANTE RESIDENCES')
Developer / promoterSatya Group; RERA-listed promoter SV Infra Management Solutions Pvt. Ltd. (formerly SV Infra Management Solutions LLP)
LocationSector 104, Village Dhanwapur, Dwarka Expressway, Gurugram, Haryana (RERA address also references Kadipur)
RERA registrationHARERA/GGM/1000/732/2025/103. Registration date of 6 September 2025 is as reported by a RERA tracking site and not yet checked against the HARERA portal
Land area18,843 sq m (about 4.66 acres), per RERA-record details reproduced by listing sites
Homes488 units in most listings and RERA quarterly figures reproduced by listing sites; one portal reports 2 buildings and 328 units. Unresolved
Starting priceNo dated price list found
Booking amount₹10 lakh, as stated on project marketing pages (date not stated)
Proposed completion (RERA)31 March 2032, as reported by listing sites

Status as of October 2026

As of the material reviewed (accessed October 2026), Satya Levante Residences is listed as a new launch and is registered with the Haryana Real Estate Regulatory Authority (HARERA), Gurugram. Listing sites describe construction as 'starting'. No independently confirmed construction progress has been found.

The launch date is not settled. No dated developer launch announcement has been verified.

Developer and approvals

The marketing name is Satya Levante Residences. The developer is Satya Group. The RERA-listed promoter is SV Infra Management Solutions Pvt. Ltd. A joint venture with Maple Group is named by one RERA tracking site, but the corporate JV structure was not confirmed in the RERA details reviewed.

The developer's history is also unresolved. One listing gives Satya Developers Pvt. Ltd. as established in 2000, while another gives the Satya Group as founded in 1958. These appear to refer to different entities.

Approvals not found in the material reviewed include a commencement certificate, occupation or completion certificate, environmental clearance, fire NOC, airport-height clearance and a land title or licence with its issuing authority.

Scale and layout

The project is described as residential high-rise apartments. Figures conflict on the number of buildings and floors:

Only one RERA project number has been identified. Phase count is not confirmed.

Configurations and unit sizes

ConfigurationArea reportedSource type
3 BHK2,180 sq ftProject marketing site
3 BHK with utility2,240 sq ftProject marketing site
4 BHK2,653 to 2,666 sq ft (2,660 sq ft on marketing site)Project marketing site and listing sites
5 BHK3,463 sq ftListing sites
Duplex3,464 to 3,565 sq ftListing site; availability not confirmed in RERA details

These are stated unit sizes, not carpet areas. Carpet-area figures, facing, balcony counts and floor plans were not found.

Prices and payment terms

Price data is inconsistent and undated:

The project marketing site advertises 'Limited Investor Inventory Released'. No offer expiry date was found. Car parking charges, club membership, maintenance, IFMS, EDC/IDC and stamp duty were not found.

Booking and sales progress reported to RERA

One listing site reproduces RERA quarterly returns. It reports 123 of 488 units booked in the Q1 2026 return (filed 16 April 2026) and 128 of 488 in the Q2 2026 return (filed 17 July 2026). These figures are secondhand and were not checked against the RERA portal.

Possession timeline

The RERA-proposed completion date is 31 March 2032, as reported by listing sites.

Location and connectivity

The site is in Sector 104, on the Dwarka Expressway in Gurugram. Travel times below come from the project marketing site and have not been independently measured:

No metro station or confirmed distance to a metro line was found. A project website refers to an 'upcoming Sector 101 Metro', but no line, approval or construction status was verified.

Nearby social infrastructure

Named nearby places include Delhi Public School, Sidheshwar School and HSV International School (the project site claims under 10 minutes to the schools; no distances verified), Eye-Q Super-Speciality Eye Hospitals and The Signature Advanced Super Speciality Hospital, and the retail destinations Anaj Mandi and Satyam Plaza. Exact distances were not found for these.

Amenities and specifications

Amenities advertised across listings include a swimming pool (one source says temperature-controlled), gym, spa and salon, banquet hall, kids' play area, mini theatre, jogging track, yoga room, senior-citizen sit-out, library area and landscaped greens. Clubhouse size is given as about 100,000 sq ft by one listing and 115,000 sq ft by the project marketing site; neither is confirmed by an official brochure.

Listings say the project has 24-hour security, CCTV, rainwater harvesting and high power backup. Parking is described as two basement levels in one source and six levels (two basement plus four above-surface) in another. One listing says there are 4 passenger lifts and 1 service lift per core, which is not confirmed by a brochure.

Infrastructure and market context

Two pieces of planned infrastructure are mentioned, neither verified. The 'upcoming Sector 101 Metro' has no verified line or timeline. A channel-partner listing describes a proposed 1,000-acre Global City development by HSIIDC, but its current status and completion date were not confirmed.

Comparable nearby project prices with dated, reliable evidence were not found. Locality price trends and rental yields with dated evidence were also not found. Buyers should check these against current transaction data and the approved plans on the HARERA portal.

What is still unconfirmed

This article reports what the material reviewed states, as of October 2026. It is not an endorsement or a sales document.

Frequently asked questions

Is Satya Levante Residences registered with RERA?

Yes. Listing sites report HARERA registration HARERA/GGM/1000/732/2025/103, with a registration date of 6 September 2025 reported by one RERA tracking site. That date has not been checked against the HARERA portal.

What is the price of Satya Levante Residences?

The project marketing site shows a starting price of ₹3.27 crore with a ₹10 lakh booking amount. No dated, verified price list was found, so the current price should be confirmed with the developer.

When is possession expected?

Listing sites report a RERA-proposed completion date of 31 March 2032. No separate developer-stated possession date was found.

What unit types are offered?

Listings describe 3 BHK (2,180 sq ft; 2,240 sq ft with utility), 4 BHK (about 2,653 to 2,666 sq ft), 5 BHK (3,463 sq ft) and duplex (3,464 to 3,565 sq ft). These are unit sizes, not carpet areas.

How many units are booked?

A listing site reproduces RERA quarterly returns showing 128 of 488 units booked as of the Q2 2026 return, filed 17 July 2026.

Is there a metro station nearby?

No metro station or verified distance to a metro line was found. A project website mentions an upcoming Sector 101 Metro, but its route and status are not confirmed.

Sources

Want the price sheet or a site visit?

Register once — we connect you with the developer’s sales team for this launch.