New Cities India

Developer Results

Signature Global Q2 FY27 pre-sales fall 9% to ₹1,830 crore; collections up 51% QoQ

Signature Global (India) Ltd reported provisional Q2 FY27 operating figures on 10 October 2026, with pre-sales of ₹1,830 crore, down 9% year on year, and collections of about ₹1,010 crore, up 51% from the previous quarter. Bookings slowed in volume terms, while the company said average realisation rose.

Realty News — Signature Global Q2 FY27 pre-sales fall 9% to ₹1,830 crore; collections up 51% QoQ
Q2 FY27 pre-sales₹18.3 billion (₹1,830 crore), down 9% YoY from ₹20.2 billion and down 7% QoQ from ₹19.7 billion
Q2 FY27 units sold and area454 units and 0.88 million sq ft, versus 560 units and 1.34 million sq ft in Q2 FY26 (units down 19%, area down 34%)
Q2 FY27 collections₹10.1 billion, up 51% QoQ from ₹6.7 billion in Q1 FY27 and up 9% YoY from ₹9.3 billion
Average sales realisation₹17,122 per sq ft in Q2 FY27, up 12.3% from ₹15,250 per sq ft in FY26
H1 FY27 pre-sales and collectionsPre-sales ₹38.0 billion (H1 FY26: ₹46.6 billion); collections ₹16.8 billion (H1 FY26: ₹18.6 billion)
Net debt and cash (end-H1 FY27)Net debt about ₹4.5 billion, up from ₹2.0 billion at FY26 end; cash and bank balances including fixed deposits about ₹24.2 billion
Farrukhnagar land addition194.22 acres in Tehsil Farrukhnagar, Gurugram, reported in the same disclosure; company estimates ₹5,500–6,000 crore gross development value

What the company filed

Signature Global (India) Ltd, a Gurugram-based developer listed on the NSE as SIGNATURE and on the BSE as 543990, filed a Regulation 30 disclosure on 10 October 2026. The filing covered provisional operating data for the July to September 2026 quarter (Q2 FY27) and the first half of FY27 (H1 FY27). These are operating figures, not audited quarterly financial results.

Pre-sales: value down, volume down more

Q2 FY27 pre-sales were ₹18.3 billion. That is 9% lower than ₹20.2 billion in Q2 FY26 and 7% lower than ₹19.7 billion in Q1 FY27. The company sold 454 units covering 0.88 million sq ft. In Q2 FY26 it sold 560 units covering 1.34 million sq ft. Units fell 19% and area fell 34%, so the value decline is smaller than the volume decline.

Other coverage of the filing gives Q1 FY27 units sold as 226, which would make the 454 units in Q2 a sequential increase of about 101%. That Q1 unit figure comes from a single secondary source and is not repeated in the company's summary figures reported here.

Collections rose sharply from Q1

Collections in Q2 FY27 were about ₹10.1 billion. That is up 51% from ₹6.7 billion in Q1 FY27 and up 9% from ₹9.3 billion in Q2 FY26. Collections are cash received from buyers, including on earlier bookings, so they do not move in step with new pre-sales. For H1 FY27, collections totalled ₹16.8 billion, against ₹18.6 billion in H1 FY26.

Realisation rose, but mostly against the FY26 average

The company reported average sales realisation of ₹17,122 per sq ft in Q2 FY27. That is 12.3% above the FY26 average of ₹15,250 per sq ft. The comparison in the filing coverage is with the full-year FY26 average, not with Q2 FY26. The company's own Q1 FY27 realisation, as reported by other coverage, was ₹17,093 per sq ft, so the quarter-on-quarter change is small.

The company linked the realisation rise to demand for the Tonino Lamborghini Residences project on the Southern Peripheral Road in Sector 71, Gurugram. One analysis said a shift toward higher-value units supported realisation while volumes fell. This is an analyst reading, not a company statement on the mix.

Half-year pre-sales against guidance

H1 FY27 pre-sales were ₹38.0 billion across 680 units and 1.60 million sq ft. In H1 FY26 they were ₹46.6 billion across 1,338 units and 2.96 million sq ft. Multibagg, citing the company's investor presentation, reported an FY27 pre-sales guidance of ₹100 billion. H1 pre-sales are therefore about 38% of that figure. The company has not, in the sources reviewed, restated the guidance in the Q2 update.

Balance sheet

Net debt was about ₹4.5 billion at the end of H1 FY27, up from ₹2.0 billion at the end of FY26. Cash and bank balances, including fixed deposits, were about ₹24.2 billion at the same point. Coverage of the filing describes liquidity as strong. Sources differ widely on the Q1 FY27 net debt and cash figures, so no Q1 balance-sheet number is given here.

Farrukhnagar land: 194.22 acres

The same filing reported a 194.22-acre land addition in Tehsil Farrukhnagar, Gurugram. The company announced the acquisition in exchange filings dated 25 September 2026. The deal has two parts: a direct purchase of 25 acres for ₹150 crore, and a collaboration agreement covering the remaining 169.22 acres.

The company estimates about 6.77 million sq ft of developable potential and a gross development value of ₹5,500–6,000 crore. That figure is the company's own sales-potential estimate, not booked revenue. Press coverage describes the project as the company's entry into the ultra-luxury farmhouse segment in Gurugram West, and as low-density residential. No RERA registration, launch date, price or villa size for Farrukhnagar was found in reliable sources.

What this means for buyers

The filing does not show any price change for buyers of existing projects, and no buyer-specific impact was found in named-source reporting. The only price-related number is the average realisation, which is a blended figure across projects and not a list price. Buyers considering the Tonino Lamborghini Residences project should check the RERA registration and the project terms directly, because the sources reviewed disagree on configurations and unit counts.

What this means for investors and the market

The results show a company with lower new bookings in the quarter but higher collections and realisation. One reading, from ScanX analysis, is that the company drew more cash from existing inventory or completed projects than from new sales in the quarter. Another reading, from Lapaas Voice, is that the Farrukhnagar deal changes the land pipeline immediately, while its economic value still depends on approvals, launches, bookings, construction and collections. These are commentary, not company statements.

What happens next

The company has not announced a launch date, approval timeline or RERA filing for Farrukhnagar in the sources reviewed. Analyst commentary says progress on regulatory approvals and RERA registration will be tracked. The company's FY27 launch guidance, as reported by Multibagg from its Q1 investor presentation, is ₹150 billion. Full Q2 FY27 financial results have not yet been reported in the sources reviewed.

Frequently asked questions

What did Signature Global report for Q2 FY27?

In a provisional operating update filed on 10 October 2026, the company reported Q2 FY27 pre-sales of ₹1,830 crore, down 9% year on year, and collections of about ₹1,010 crore, up 51% from Q1 FY27. It sold 454 units covering 0.88 million sq ft.

Did Signature Global's sales go down or up?

Pre-sales value fell 9% year on year and 7% quarter on quarter. Units fell 19% and area fell 34% year on year. Collections rose 51% from the previous quarter.

Why did realisation rise?

The company attributed the rise in average realisation, to ₹17,122 per sq ft from ₹15,250 in FY26, partly to demand for the Tonino Lamborghini Residences project in Sector 71. Analysts also cited a shift toward higher-value units. The comparison is with the FY26 average, not with Q2 FY26.

What is the Farrukhnagar land deal?

The company is acquiring 194.22 acres in Tehsil Farrukhnagar, Gurugram. It is buying 25 acres directly for ₹150 crore and has a collaboration agreement for the other 169.22 acres. The company estimates a gross development value of ₹5,500–6,000 crore, which is a sales-potential estimate.

Has Farrukhnagar been approved or priced for buyers?

No. The sources reviewed do not show a RERA registration, launch date, price or villa size for Farrukhnagar.

Are these figures audited results?

No. They are provisional operating figures from a Regulation 30 disclosure.

Sources

Want the price sheet or a site visit?

Register once — we connect you with the developer’s sales team for this launch.