New Cities India

Stock Market

Arihant Superstructures Shares Extend Slide as Technical Trend Turns Bearish

Shares of Arihant Superstructures Ltd, a listed realty company, extended their decline in late October 2026 after a third-party technical note moved the trend from mildly bearish to outright bearish. The stock closed at ₹208.50 on the day of the note, against a previous close of ₹213.35.

Realty News — Arihant Superstructures Shares Extend Slide as Technical Trend Turns Bearish
Latest close cited₹208.50 (previous close ₹213.35), down about 2.27%
Intraday range cited₹200.85 to ₹211.55
52-week range₹188.50 low; ₹432.65 high
Technical trendShifted from mildly bearish to outright bearish; MACD and KST both bearish on weekly and monthly charts
RatingMojo Grade cut from Sell to Strong Sell on 10 August 2026; Mojo Score 14.0
Q4 FY26 operating revenue₹181.8 crore, up 18.5% year on year
FY26 operating revenue₹551.0 crore, up 10.5%; profit after tax ₹46.0 crore vs ₹54.7 crore a year earlier
Units delivered1,721 in FY26 vs 344 in FY25

What happened

As of 29 October 2026, Arihant Superstructures Ltd remained under selling pressure. A third-party technical note published around 26 October 2026 said the stock's technical trend had moved from mildly bearish to outright bearish, which it described as a sign of increased selling pressure. The note called the company a micro-cap realty player whose technical outlook had deteriorated sharply.

The stock closed at ₹208.50 against a previous close of ₹213.35, a fall of about 2.27%. It traded between ₹200.85 and ₹211.55 during the session.

Technical readings

The note said MACD remained bearish on both weekly and monthly charts, and that KST also signalled bearishness on weekly and monthly timeframes. About a week earlier, the same type of note had described the trend as mildly bearish, with the stock at ₹213.43 against a previous close of ₹215.01.

Performance figures for the slide differ between notes. The brief cites a fall of 10.3% over one week and 38.18% year to date, against Sensex falls of 2.15% and 14.19% over the same periods. A rating note dated 27 October 2026 cites a one-week fall of 12.30% and a year-to-date fall of 39.87%, and a one-year fall of 51.23%. The same rating note recorded a gain of 0.52% in the last trading day.

The 52-week low is ₹188.50 and the 52-week high is ₹432.65. One note gives the high as ₹434.65.

Rating and outlook

The rating note dated 27 October 2026 kept the stock at Strong Sell. Its Mojo Grade was cut from Sell to Strong Sell on 10 August 2026, with a Mojo Score of 14.0. The note said the absence of domestic mutual fund holdings was a sign of limited institutional confidence.

The same technical note advised investors to approach the stock with caution, citing elevated risks and the need for thorough due diligence. It said the stock may continue to face headwinds in the near term. These are views from a rating and technical service, not from a regulator or the company.

Company fundamentals

Arihant Superstructures Limited develops real estate in India. Its FY26 results, reported in May 2026, show higher revenue and a sharp rise in deliveries, alongside lower profit.

Balance sheet and debt

Total consolidated assets rose to ₹1,770 crore as of 31 March 2026, according to a Free Press Journal report. Cash and cash equivalents were ₹14.5 crore at the end of FY26.

The company has redeemed its Series-2 non-convertible debentures, paying ₹75.34 crore to the India Real Estate Investment Fund. The redemption clears mortgages on three projects: Arihant Adarsh, Aaryan and Aaradhya.

The Board recommended a final dividend of ₹0.25 per share, as reported on 19 May 2026.

What it means for buyers and investors

The share price move reflects market trading and technical signals. It does not by itself change project delivery schedules or prices for any flat.

For investors, the notes point to a weak technical picture and a low rating, while the FY26 delivery numbers and debt redemption are the operating points in the company's favour. Investors should weigh both sides against their own risk tolerance.

Arihant-branded projects in Chennai, including Arihant Housing Majestic Towers in Arumbakkam and Arihant Melange in Saligramam, are developed by Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited, a separate entity. The reports reviewed here do not link those projects to the listed company. Buyers should check the developer, RERA registration and possession status of any specific project before booking.

What comes next

Management has given medium-term guidance without fixed dates. It expects pre-sales to grow at 25% to 30% a year (CAGR), an FY27 EBITDA margin of 25% to 27%, and revenue of about ₹700 crore. Investors will be watching whether the company's results for Q1 FY27 and later quarters support that guidance, and whether the technical trend changes.

Frequently asked questions

Why did Arihant Superstructures shares fall in late October 2026?

A third-party technical note said the stock's trend had turned outright bearish, with MACD and KST both bearish on weekly and monthly charts. The stock closed at ₹208.50 against a previous close of ₹213.35.

What does a Strong Sell rating mean?

It is a rating from a third-party rating service, not a regulator. It reflects the service's assessment of the stock's fundamentals, technicals and outlook. On 10 August 2026 the Mojo Grade was cut from Sell to Strong Sell, with a Mojo Score of 14.0.

Does the share price fall affect home buyers?

The share price itself does not change the delivery timeline or price of any flat. Buyers should look at the specific project's developer, RERA registration and possession status.

Are Arihant projects in Chennai owned by the listed company?

Arihant-branded Chennai projects, such as Arihant Housing Majestic Towers in Arumbakkam and Arihant Melange in Saligramam, are developed by Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited. The reports reviewed here do not tie them to Arihant Superstructures Ltd.

What did the company deliver in FY26?

The company delivered 1,721 units in FY26, compared with 344 units in FY25. Its FY26 operating revenue was ₹551.0 crore, up 10.5%.

What has the company said about its future targets?

Management indicated pre-sales growth of 25% to 30% a year, an FY27 EBITDA margin of 25% to 27%, and revenue of about ₹700 crore. No dates were given for these targets.

Sources

Want the price sheet or a site visit?

Register once — we connect you with the developer’s sales team for this launch.