New Cities India

Company Results

Max Estates reports ₹3,200 crore in H1 FY27 pre-sales

Max Estates Limited said on October 6, 2026 that its pre-sales for the first half of FY27 were about ₹3,200 crore, with about ₹2,100 crore booked in the July to September quarter across its Noida and Gurugram residential projects.

Realty News — Max Estates reports ₹3,200 crore in H1 FY27 pre-sales
H1 FY27 pre-sales (company figure)Approximately ₹3,200 crore (announced October 6, 2026)
Q2 FY27 pre-salesApproximately ₹2,100 crore, up 1,246% from ₹156 crore in Q2 FY26
Units sold in Q2 FY27274 units across Noida and Gurugram, versus 24 units in Q2 FY26
Q2 FY27 collectionsApproximately ₹560 crore
Max One (Noida), Q2 FY27 pre-sales₹584 crore
Estate 361, H1 FY27 sustenance sales₹1,747 crore, including ₹962 crore in Q2 FY27
Company-stated collection patternAnnual collections typically 20–25% of sales value
Company-stated NCR price range₹3.50 crore to ₹35 crore per residence
Commercial portfolio (company figure)100% leased, more than ₹160 crore annual rental income

What Max Estates announced

Max Estates Limited, a Delhi-NCR focused developer listed on the NSE and BSE, released a sales update on October 6, 2026. The company said its pre-sales for the first half of FY27 (April to September 2026) reached approximately ₹3,200 crore. The release was submitted to both BSE and the National Stock Exchange of India the same day. Abhishek Mishra, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, signed the exchange submission.

The update covered the company's residential projects in Noida and Gurugram. The release named two projects as the main contributors: Max One in Noida and Estate 361.

The quarter in numbers

According to the company, pre-sales in the second quarter of FY27 were approximately ₹2,100 crore. That compares with ₹156 crore in the same quarter of FY26, an increase the company puts at 1,246%. Units sold rose from 24 in Q2 FY26 to 274 in Q2 FY27. Collections in the quarter were approximately ₹560 crore.

ItemQ2 FY27Q2 FY26 (comparison)
Pre-sales valueApprox. ₹2,100 crore₹156 crore
Units sold (Noida and Gurugram)27424
CollectionsApprox. ₹560 croreNot stated in release

Project-level contributions

The release did not give unit configurations, project land sizes or project-wise RERA registration numbers for these projects. Those details should be checked against the relevant RERA portals before any purchase decision.

The company's collection model

Max Estates said that annual collections across its projects typically equal 20–25% of sales value. The company said this pattern allows it to build residential projects without taking on incremental debt. This is the company's own description. The release did not include a debt figure or a cash-flow statement that would allow outside verification of the claim.

Pricing and product range

The company described its NCR residential price points as ₹3.50 crore to ₹35 crore. It said the range covers everything from residences aimed at millennial buyers to senior living. The company attributed its sales to sustained buyer interest and confidence in its residential offering.

Commercial portfolio

Max Estates also reported on its commercial assets. It said its commercial portfolio is 100% leased and generates more than ₹160 crore in annual rental income. It said the portfolio, including delivered assets, projects under construction and assets in acquisition, could generate more than ₹700 crore in annual rental income within five years on a 100% ownership basis. No completion date was given for that target.

What comes next

The company said major residential launches are planned in Noida and Gurugram in the third and fourth quarters of FY27. No specific launch dates were announced. Max Estates also said it aims to add 2 million sq ft of residential development and 1 million sq ft of commercial space each year. These are company aspirations, not committed timelines.

For buyers, the practical next steps are the launch announcements themselves, which will carry the project-specific RERA registration, configuration and pricing details that the October 6 release did not include.

Context for buyers and investors

The figures are unaudited company statements made in a sales update, not financial results. Pre-sales are bookings and agreements to sell, and they are not the same as revenue recognised in the accounts. Collections are cash received from buyers. A reader comparing these numbers with later reported results should check how the company defines each measure in its formal quarterly filings.

For home buyers, the release shows the scale of the company's current sales in Noida and Gurugram. It does not show the price, possession timeline or legal status of any individual unit. Those details are set out in each project's RERA filing and agreement.

Frequently asked questions

How much did Max Estates sell in H1 FY27?

Max Estates said its pre-sales for the first half of FY27 were approximately ₹3,200 crore. The figure was announced on October 6, 2026, and is the company's own reported number.

Which projects drove the sales?

The release named Max One in Noida, which contributed ₹584 crore of Q2 FY27 pre-sales, and Estate 361, which generated ₹1,747 crore of H1 FY27 sustenance sales, including ₹962 crore in Q2 FY27.

What is the difference between pre-sales and collections?

Pre-sales are the value of units booked or agreed to be sold in a period. Collections are the cash actually received from buyers. Max Estates reported Q2 FY27 collections of approximately ₹560 crore against Q2 pre-sales of about ₹2,100 crore.

What price range does Max Estates quote for its NCR homes?

The company described its NCR residential price points as ₹3.50 crore to ₹35 crore. Specific prices for individual projects and units were not given in the October 6 release.

When will Max Estates launch new residential projects?

The company said major residential launches are planned in Noida and Gurugram in Q3 and Q4 FY27. No specific dates were given.

Has the company's sales claim been independently verified?

The sales figures come from the company's own release and were filed with BSE and NSE.

Sources

Want the price sheet or a site visit?

Register once — we connect you with the developer’s sales team for this launch.