New Cities India

Company Results

Max Estates Reports About ₹3,200 Crore in H1 FY27 Pre-Sales

Max Estates Limited reported approximately ₹3,200 crore in pre-sales for the first half of FY27 (April to September 2026), including about ₹2,100 crore in the second quarter, in an October 6, 2026 regulatory filing. The company said it sold 274 homes in Q2 FY27 across Noida and Gurugram.

Realty News — Max Estates Reports About ₹3,200 Crore in H1 FY27 Pre-Sales
H1 FY27 pre-salesApproximately ₹3,200 crore (as reported on October 6, 2026)
Q2 FY27 pre-salesApproximately ₹2,100 crore, up 1,246% from ₹156 crore in Q2 FY26
Homes sold in Q2 FY27274, compared with 24 in Q2 FY26
Q2 FY27 collectionsApproximately ₹560 crore
Estate 361 (Gurugram) pre-salesApproximately ₹1,747 crore in H1 FY27, including about ₹962 crore in Q2
Max One (Noida) Q2 FY27 pre-salesApproximately ₹584 crore
Development pipeline GDVMore than ₹29,000 crore (company's stated potential)
Commercial portfolio rental incomeMore than ₹160 crore a year, fully leased

What Max Estates announced

On October 6, 2026, Max Estates Limited released its pre-sales update for the first half of FY27. The company reported approximately ₹3,200 crore in pre-sales for H1 FY27, of which approximately ₹2,100 crore came in the July to September 2026 quarter. The regulatory intimation was signed by Abhishek Mishra, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.

Max Estates said it sold 274 homes in Q2 FY27 across projects in Noida and Gurugram. In the same quarter of the previous year, it sold 24 homes.

Project-level figures

Residential sales across Noida and Gurugram span price points of ₹3.50 crore to ₹35 crore, according to the company's press release.

Collections and funding

Q2 FY27 collections were approximately ₹560 crore. Max Estates said annual collections across its projects typically range between 20% and 25% of sales value. The company also said it did not envisage incremental debt for construction of its residential projects.

Pipeline and commercial portfolio

The company said its development pipeline has potential gross development value (GDV) of more than ₹29,000 crore. It is targeting additions of about 2 million sq ft of residential development a year and about 1 million sq ft of commercial space a year.

Its commercial portfolio is fully leased and generates annual rental income of more than ₹160 crore. Across delivered, under-construction and proposed acquisitions, the company expects annual rental income potential of more than ₹700 crore over the next five years, on a 100% ownership basis.

Company background

Max Estates Limited is the real-estate development arm of Max Group and was established in 2016. It focuses on residential and commercial development in Delhi-NCR. Its first boutique residential project, 222 Rajpur, was launched in Dehradun. Its first Noida residential project, Estate 128, was launched in 2023. Max Towers and Max House are listed in its official history as completed commercial developments in Delhi-NCR.

The company's current and planned portfolio spans Noida, Gurugram and Delhi. Reporting on the October 2026 update does not link the earlier projects to the H1 FY27 pre-sales figures.

What it means for buyers and investors

The figures are company-reported pre-sales and collections for a single period, not audited segment results. Pre-sales measure bookings signed, not revenue recognised. Buyers in Estate 361 and Max One are not affected by any change in terms reported in the update. The company's announcement did not give new project names, configurations, RERA registration numbers or prices for upcoming launches.

What comes next

Max Estates said it plans residential launches across Noida and Gurugram in H2 FY27. The update did not name the projects or give launch dates. Buyers who want details on any future launch should check the project's RERA registration on the relevant state RERA portal once it is announced.

Frequently asked questions

How much did Max Estates sell in H1 FY27?

Max Estates reported approximately ₹3,200 crore in pre-sales for the first half of FY27, according to its October 6, 2026 release. Of this, about ₹2,100 crore was in Q2 FY27.

Which projects contributed to the pre-sales?

The company attributed about ₹1,747 crore in H1 FY27 pre-sales to Estate 361 in Gurugram, including about ₹962 crore in Q2. Max One in Noida contributed about ₹584 crore in Q2 FY27.

How many homes did Max Estates sell in the quarter?

The company said it sold 274 homes in Q2 FY27 across Noida and Gurugram, compared with 24 in Q2 FY26.

Did the company take on more debt to build these projects?

Max Estates said it did not envisage incremental debt for construction of its residential projects.

What new launches are planned?

Max Estates said it plans residential launches in Noida and Gurugram in H2 FY27. It did not name the projects, configurations, prices or launch dates in the update.

What is the difference between pre-sales and revenue?

Pre-sales are the value of bookings made in a period. Revenue is recognised under accounting rules as construction progresses or when possession is handed over, so the two figures can differ.

Sources

Want the price sheet or a site visit?

Register once — we connect you with the developer’s sales team for this launch.