Pune Residential News
Saheel Itrend Vesta in Tathawade: Launch Status, Pricing and Possession Timeline
Saheel Properties' Itrend Vesta project in Tathawade, Pune, is registered with MahaRERA and is being marketed as a new launch, with a second edition, Itrend Vesta 2.0, unveiled in October 2025. As of October 2026 the project is listed as under construction, with possession shown for April 2029.

| Developer | Saheel Properties (marketing and developer name on listings: Saheel Properties; project page names Saheel Itrend Vesta) |
|---|---|
| Location | Ashok Nagar, Tathawade, near Bhumkar Chowk, Pune (Pimpri-Chinchwad Municipal Corporation limits), Maharashtra |
| Configurations | 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments; a 2.5 BHK type is listed for the second edition |
| Carpet area | 756 sq ft to 1,001 sq ft |
| Indicative prices (developer listing) | 2 BHK from ₹87 lakh; 2.5 BHK from ₹1.02 crore; 3 BHK from ₹1.15 crore; ₹10,250 to ₹12,600 per sq ft |
| RERA registration | P52100079313 (MahaRERA); registration date shown as 28 February 2025 |
| Possession | 30 April 2029 (RERA listing and developer page) |
| Status (as of October 2026) | Under construction; listed as a new launch; 274 units filed under RERA |
Launch status
The project was officially launched on 28 February 2025, according to the developer's project page. The developer's second edition, Itrend Vesta 2.0, was unveiled in Tathawade on 17 October 2025, as reported by ANI and carried by The Tribune.
Listing sites describe the project as a new launch and as under construction. As of October 2026 it is best described as a registered, under-construction project being sold in phases rather than a pre-launch offering.
Project and configurations
Saheel Itrend Vesta is a residential project of apartments in two configurations. Documented layouts include:
- 2 BHK: one living room, kitchen, two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with carpet areas of 756 sq ft and 801 sq ft listed.
- 2.5 BHK: 882 sq ft carpet, with one living room, kitchen, three bedrooms and two bathrooms (second-edition listing).
- 3 BHK: 1,001 sq ft carpet, with one living room, kitchen, three bedrooms and three bathrooms.
The developer describes the flats as three-side open with 360-degree views. The 2 BHK plan includes a living balcony and a private balcony attached to the master bedroom.
Records give the plot as about 2.5 acres (9,542.81 sq m in the RERA register), with five residential blocks (Wing A to Wing E). Records for the second edition give a 2B + G + P + 14 floor structure. Unit count under RERA is 274 filed units.
Prices
Prices are listed by the developer and on third-party pages, and they change with the listing date. The figures below are the developer's stated starting prices for the second edition:
| Configuration | Listed starting price |
|---|---|
| 2 BHK | From ₹87 lakh |
| 2.5 BHK (882 sq ft) | From ₹1.02 crore |
| 3 BHK (1,001 sq ft) | From ₹1.15 crore |
One listing shows a 756 sq ft 2 BHK at ₹94 lakh all-inclusive, with a minimum down payment of ₹14 lakh. Other listings show a base price of ₹85 lakh to ₹1 crore plus charges for 2 BHK, and ₹1.1 crore plus charges for 3 BHK. Buyers should confirm the final price, taxes and charges directly with the developer.
Approvals and possession
The project's MahaRERA registration number, shown on the developer's project page, is P52100079313. A MahaRERA register mirror gives the registration date as 28 February 2025 and the possession date as 30 April 2029. The developer's page also gives April 2029 as the target. Other listings give earlier dates, which this report does not use.
The Maharashtra Real Estate Regulatory Authority (MahaRERA) regulates the project under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act framework.
Amenities and specifications
The developer lists a clubhouse, swimming pool, gymnasium, yoga deck, multipurpose hall, indoor games room, children's play area, senior citizen sit-out, landscaped gardens, and a rooftop area. The project is described as a gated community with 24/7 security and fast elevators. Listed green features include rainwater harvesting and LED lighting in common areas.
Specifications listed by the developer include an RCC frame structure, vitrified tiles in the living and bedroom areas, granite kitchen countertops, a modular kitchen provision, concealed copper wiring, and concealed CPVC water supply. Smart home automation and provisions for an inverter and EV charging are also listed.
Location and connectivity
Tathawade sits on Pune's western corridor near Hinjewadi IT Park and the Mumbai-Bangalore Highway, and is close to the Mumbai-Pune Expressway. Pune International Airport is about 25.4 km away by the Mumbai-Pune Bypass (NH 48). Pune city centre is about 21.5 km away, and Mumbai about 133 km.
No operational metro station serves Tathawade yet. Pune Metro Line 3 (Hinjewadi to Shivajinagar) is under construction. The PMRDA reports 94.58% physical progress as of the end of January 2026. A Maan to Balewadi section has a target opening of December 2026 in one source, and August 2026 in another. Neither date has been confirmed as operational, and the line serves Balewadi Phata, the station planned for Tathawade.
Schools, hospitals and malls within reach include Phoenix Market City and Vision One Mall in Wakad, and Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital at about 4 km.
Local market context
Market data for July to September 2026 puts the average flat rate in Tathawade at about ₹8,400 per sq ft, down 3% from the previous quarter. Over the past year, rates in the area rose about 8.4%, according to the same data. Rental yields in the area are around 3.7% a year, and a 1 BHK typically rents for about ₹15,000 a month.
Nearby new launches include Kohinoor Avantara, with 2 BHK units from ₹92.05 lakh, and Arihant Skysuites, with 2 BHK units from ₹96 lakh and possession listed for December 2030.
Developer background and sales
Saheel Properties says it has delivered more than 1.5 million sq ft in Pune and currently has several projects under way across Pune and PCMC, including Hinjewadi, Wakad, Baner NX, Chinchwad and Tathawade. The developer's chairman and managing director is Sachin Garg.
Registered sales data for Saheel Itrend Vesta show 208 residential transactions worth ₹154 crore up to October 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Is Saheel Itrend Vesta registered under RERA?
Yes. The developer's project page shows MahaRERA registration number P52100079313, and a MahaRERA register mirror gives the registration date as 28 February 2025.
What configurations are offered at Saheel Itrend Vesta?
The project offers 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments. The second edition, Itrend Vesta 2.0, also lists a 2.5 BHK type. Carpet areas range from 756 sq ft to 1,001 sq ft.
What is the price of Saheel Itrend Vesta?
The developer's listings show 2 BHK from ₹87 lakh, 2.5 BHK from ₹1.02 crore and 3 BHK from ₹1.15 crore. Final prices depend on the unit and on charges added on top, so buyers should confirm these with the developer.
When is possession expected?
The RERA listing and the developer's page show possession by April 2029. Some other listings give earlier dates, which are not confirmed.
Is there a metro station near Tathawade?
No operational metro station serves Tathawade yet. Pune Metro Line 3 is under construction, and its Balewadi Phata station is planned to serve Tathawade. The opening date has not been confirmed.
How far is Tathawade from Pune airport?
Pune International Airport is about 25.4 km from Tathawade by the Mumbai-Pune Bypass (NH 48).